Scientist Directory

Faculty

Faculty


Thomas Albright

Professor and Director

Vision Center Laboratory

Tom Albright
Thomas Albright

Nicola Allen

Assistant Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

Nicola Allen
Nicola Allen

Kenta Asahina

Assistant Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

Kenta Asahina
Kenta Asahina

Janelle Ayres

Assistant Professor

Nomis Foundation Laboratories for Immunobiology and Microbial Pathogenesis

Janelle S. Ayres
Janelle Ayres

Ursula Bellugi

Professor and Director

Laboratory for Cognitive Neuroscience

Ursula Bellugi
Ursula Bellugi

Elizabeth Blackburn

President
Irwin M. Jacobs Presidential Chair

blackburn767a
Elizabeth Blackburn

Suzanne Bourgeois

Professor Emerita

Regulatory Biology Laboratory

Bourgeois-Web
Suzanne Bourgeois

Sydney Brenner

Senior Distinguished Fellow of the Crick-Jacobs Center

Brenner Laboratory

Sydney Brenner
Sydney Brenner

William Brody

Professor Emeritus

William Brody
William Brody

Edward Callaway

Professor

Systems Neurobiology Laboratories

Edward Callaway
Edward Callaway

Hu Cang

Assistant Professor

Waitt Advanced Biophotonics Center

Hu Cang
Hu Cang

Sreekanth Chalasani

Assistant Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

Sreekanth Chalasani
Sreekanth Chalasani

Joanne Chory

Professor and Director

Plant Molecular and Cellular Biology

Joanne Chory
Joanne Chory

Melvin Cohn

Professor Emeritus

Conceptual Immunology Group

Melvin Cohn
Melvin Cohn

Joseph Ecker

Professor

Joseph Ecker
Joseph Ecker

Walter Eckhart

Professor Emeritus

Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory

Eckhart-Web
Walter Eckhart

Beverly Emerson

Professor

Regulatory Biology Laboratory

Emerson-Web
Beverly Emerson

Ronald Evans

Professor and Director

Gene Expression Laboratory

Ronald Evans
Ronald Evans

Rusty Gage

Professor

Laboratory of Genetics

Rusty Gage
Rusty Gage

Martyn Goulding

Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

Goulding-Web
Martyn Goulding

Roger Guillemin

Distinguished Professor

Guillemin-Web
Roger Guillemin

Diana Hargreaves

Assistant Professor

Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory

Diana Hargreaves
Diana Hargreaves

Martin Hetzer

Professor

Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory

Martin Hetzer
Martin Hetzer

Tony Hunter

American Cancer Society Professor

Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory

Tony Hunter
Tony Hunter

Juan Carlos Izpisua Belmonte

Professor

Gene Expression Laboratory

John Doe
Juan Carlos Izpisua Belmonte

Xin Jin

Assistant Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

xin jin
Xin Jin

Katherine Jones

Professor

Regulatory Biology Laboratory

Jones-Web
Katherine Jones

Jan Karlseder

Professor

Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory

Jan Karlseder
Jan Karlseder

Christopher Kintner

Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

Kintner-Web
Christopher Kintner

Julie Law

Assistant Professor

Plant Molecular and Cellular Biology

Julie Law
Julie Law

Kuo-Fen Lee

Professor

Clayton Foundation Laboratories for Peptide Biology

Lee-Web
Kuo-Fen Lee

Greg Lemke

Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

Greg Lemke
Greg Lemke

Björn Lillemeier

Assistant Professor

Nomis Foundation Laboratories for Immunobiology and Microbial Pathogenesis

Lillemeier-Web
Björn Lillemeier

Vicki Lundblad

Professor

Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory

Lundblad-Web
Vicki Lundblad

Graham McVicker

Assistant Professor

Integrative Biology Laboratory

McVicker-Web
Graham McVicker

Marc Montminy

Professor

Clayton Foundation Laboratories for Peptide Biology

Marc Montminy
Marc Montminy

Saket Navlakha

Assistant Professor

Integrative Biology Laboratory

Saket Navlakha
Saket Navlakha

Axel Nimmerjahn

Assistant Professor

Waitt Advanced Biophotonics Center

Nimmerjahn-Web
Axel Nimmerjahn

Joseph Noel

Professor and Director

Jack H. Skirball Center for Chemical Biology and Proteomics

Noel-Web
Joseph Noel

Dennis O'Leary

Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

Dennis O'Leary
Dennis O'Leary

Clodagh O'Shea

Associate Professor

Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory

OShea-Web
Clodagh O'Shea

Satchidananda Panda

Associate Professor

Regulatory Biology Laboratory

Satchidananda Panda
Satchidananda Panda

Samuel Pfaff

Professor

Gene Expression Laboratory

Pfaff-Web
Samuel Pfaff

John Reynolds

Professor

Systems Neurobiology Laboratories

Reynolds-Web
John Reynolds

Catherine Rivier

Professor Emerita

Clayton Foundation Laboratories for Peptide Biology

CRivier-Web
Catherine Rivier

Jean Rivier

Professor Emeritus

Clayton Foundation Laboratories for Peptide Biology

Jean Rivier
Jean Rivier

Alan Saghatelian

Professor

Clayton Foundation Laboratories for Peptide Biology

Alan Saghatelian
Alan Saghatelian

Paul Sawchenko

Professor and Laboratory Head

Laboratory of Neuronal Structure and Function

Paul Sawchenko
Paul Sawchenko

Dave Schubert

Professor and Laboratory Head

Cellular Neurobiology Laboratory

Schubert-Web
Dave Schubert

Terrence Sejnowski

Professor and Laboratory Head

Computational Neurobiology Laboratory

Terry Sejnowski
Terrence Sejnowski

Tatyana Sharpee

Associate Professor

Computational Neurobiology Laboratory

Tatyana Sharpee
Tatyana Sharpee

Reuben Shaw

Professor

Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory

Reuben Shaw
Reuben Shaw

Charles F. Stevens

Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

Charles Stevens
Charles F. Stevens

John B. Thomas

Professor

Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

John B. Thomas
John B. Thomas

Inder Verma

Professor

Laboratory of Genetics

Inder Verma
Inder Verma

Geoffrey Wahl

Professor

Gene Expression Laboratory

Geoffrey Wahl
Geoffrey Wahl

Ye Zheng

Assistant Professor

Nomis Foundation Laboratories for Immunobiology and Microbial Pathogenesis

Zheng-Web
Ye Zheng

Connect With Us