Society of Research Fellows

Committee

Salk Institute for Biological Studies - Society of Research Fellows - Committee

Committee


Elena Blanco Suarez

Research Associate
Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory - Allen

Jessica Bruhn

Research Associate
Laboratory of Genetics – Lyumkis

Sonja Brun

Research Associate
Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory - Shaw

Chi-Yeh Chung

Research Associate
Gene Expression Lab - Wahl

Antoine Dalet

Research Associate
Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory - Goulding

Kathleen DelGiorno

Research Associate
Gene Expression Lab – Wahl

Pablo Hollstein

Research Associate
Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory - Shaw

Anwesh Kamireddy

Graduate Student
Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory - Shaw

Timothy Kelso

Research Associate
Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory - Hargreaves

Michelle Lee

Graduate Student
Immunobiology and Microbial Pathogenesis Laboratory - Ayres

Portia Lombardo

Graduate Student
Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory - Shaw

Natalie Luhtala

Research Associate
Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory - Hunter

Anila Madiraju

Research Associate
Clayton Foundation Laboratories for Peptide Biology - Montminy

Emily Nicole Manoogian

Research Associate
Regulatory Biology Laboratory - Panda

Josh Nichols

Research Associate
Systems Neurobiology Laboratory - Callaway

Jelena Ostojic

Research Associate
Clayton Foundation Laboratories for Peptide Biology - Montminy

Dorothea Portius

Research Associate
Clayton Foundation Laboratories for Peptide Biology - Montminy

Jessica Rabuck-Gibbons

Research Collaborator
Lab of Genetics – Verma

Amy Rommel

Research Associate
Laboratory of Genetics - Verma

Jeanine Van Nostrand

Research Associate
Molecular and Cell Biology Laboratory - Shaw

Zhuzhu Zhang

Research Associate
Plant Molecular and Cellular Biology - Ecker

Liaisons

Sreekanth Chalasani

Associate Professor
Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory

Marriory Merma Paniura

International & Academic Services Partner
Academic Services